PREVIOUS PRESENTERS

ANDREW SANDLER

POLO REEF

JEN WANNER

NEW WAVE AQUARIA

JULIAN SPRUNG

TWO LITTLE FISHIES

ALEXA BORREGO

BADFISH FLORIDA

LISA HUDSON

KG TROPICALS

GRANT EDER

GARDEN OF EDER

BRIAN BARCZYK

BRIAN BARCZYK

ROBERT LUPTON

FLIP AQUATICS

JEN WILLIAMS

NATURESCAPER

CHRIS LUKHAUP

SHRIMP KING

BRETT RAYMER

TANKED

THAN THIEN

TIDAL GARDENS

MIKE

AQUAPROS

MARK CALLAHAN

MR SALTWATER TANK

GEORGE MAVRAKIS

CORALFISH 12G

TANNER SERPA

SERPA DESIGN

SANJAY JOSHI

REEFING ICON

RICHARD ROSS

AQUATIC BIOLOGIIST / REEF BEEF

WILL NACE

WILL NACE

BEN JOHNSON

REEF BEEF

REMY

REEF BUILDERS / BAHAMA LLAMA

MARC LEVENSON

MELEV'S REEF

MIKE SENSKE

AQUARIUM DESIGN GROUP

DUSTIN WUNDERLICH

DUSTIN'S FISHTANKS

ALEX WENCHEL

TANK TESTED

JOE CAPARATTA

UNIQUE CORALS

JEFF SENSKE

AQUARIUM DESIGN GROUP

MARK

MD FISH TANKS

JEFF MIOTKE

AQUASCAPER

SARA STEVENS

BUTTERFLY PAVILION

PETER CHERRICK

REEF NEWS NETWORK

JASON ADAMS

PRIMETIME AQUATICS

JOHN HUDSON

KG TROPICALS
THE WORLD'S PREMIER AQUARIUM FESTIVAL
© 2023, AQUASHELLA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Saturday Schedule
TIMEShow FloorFluval Main StageFeature StageFish Stream Media LoungeAqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AMVIP Entry
11:00 AMEarly Bird Entry
12:00 PMSpeaker - Advanced FreshwaterWorkshop - Intermediate Saltwater
1:00 PMGA EntrySpeaker - Advanced SaltwaterWorkshop - Intro to FreshwaterMermaid Photo Op
2:00 PMSpeaker - Intermediate FreshwaterWorkshop - Intro to Saltwater with George Mavrakis
3:00 PMSpeaker - Intermediate SaltwaterFRESHWATER SCAPE OFF
4:00 PMSpeaker - Public Aq / ConservationWorkshop - Advanced Freshwater
5:00 PMRaffle
6:00 PMClose
Sunday Schedule
TIMEShow FloorFluval Main StageFeature StageFish Stream Media LoungeAqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AMVIP Entry
11:00 AMEarly Bird EntrySpeaker - Advanced SaltwaterWorkshop - Reptile
12:00 PMSpeaker - Viviarium & PaludariumWorkshop - Pond
1:00 PMGA EntrySpeaker - Intermediate SaltwaterWorkshop - ArtMermaid Photo Op
2:00 PMSpeaker - Beginner FreshwaterFRAG OFF
3:00 PMAquashella Awards
4:00 PMRaffle
5:00 PMClose
Saturday Schedule
TIMEShow FloorFluval Main StageHikari Feature StageFish Stream Media LoungeAqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AMVIP EntryVIP Meet & Greet
11:00 AMEarly Bird EntrySpeaker - Jen Wanner | Dirty Jobs: Aquarium Maintenance Tips and Tricks
12:00 PMSpeaker - Alexa Borrego | Tips for maintaining multiple aquariums Hiep Hong Aquascaping Tutorial
1:00 PMGA EntrySpeaker - Keri O'neil | Management of a large-scale coral spawning programFRAG OFF Redemption RoundMermaid Photo Op
2:00 PMSpeaker - Will Nace | How Aquatics Changed my Reptile HobbyJelly Fish Demo & Giveaway with Jelly Fish ArtAxolotls Live with Louisville Axolotle
3:00 PMSpeaker - Andrew SandlerFRESHWATER SCAPE OFFAnimal Encounter with Will Nace
4:00 PMSpeaker - Julian Sprung | My Saltwater Pond: inspiration, design features, and lessons learnedTMK Aquarist Live Scaping
5:00 PMRaffle
6:00 PMClose
Sunday Schedule
TIMEShow FloorFluval Main StageHikari Feature StageFish Stream Media LoungeAqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AMVIP EntryVIP Meet & Greet
11:00 AMEarly Bird EntrySpeaker - Marc Levenson
12:00 PMSpeaker - Jeff Miotke | Aquascaping: Create Living ArtLevi Peterson NPS Corals For Beginners Workshop
1:00 PMGA EntrySpeaker - Jason Adams | Fish Keeping Myths EXPOSED!Women In Reefing Open Panel DiscussionMermaid Photo Op
2:00 PMSpeaker - Sara Stevens | A Proactive Approach to Coral Health: How to Diagnosis and Treat Disease in Your ReefGrant Eder Shrimp Keeping WorkshopAxolotls Live with Louisville Axolotle
3:00 PMAquashella AwardsAnimal Encounter with Will Nace
4:00 PMRaffle
5:00 PMClose